Q&AHow to describe a nice women or man?
Frank fang Asked 3 years
3 Answers
Best Answer
iamuwajimaya Staff answered 3 years

Kind-hearted
Sincere
Good
Nice to be around
Thoughtful
Considerate
Good company
Pleasant
 
 

vanessa_lxl answered 3 years

It depends on your direction of been “nice” and the relationship between you and the women or the man…

iamuwajimayaiamuwajimaya Staff replied 3 years ago

Yes, however that could reflect other things about them, not only that they are nice. Maybe an amazing athlete, maybe another amazing characteristic.

Maggieluo replied 3 years ago

Amazing?

vanessa_lxl replied 3 years ago

Lovable?

Frank fang replied 3 years ago

Someone you have strong feeling about him or her.

Paul Staff answered 3 years

Here are a few sample phrases to use from Luke’s answer:
 
“What a nice man/woman” 
“He is always so sincere and genuine.” 
“That’s one of the nicest people I’ve ever met.”
“She has always been so kind to our family.” -“kind” here means thoughtful, considerate, pleasant.
“Every time I see her she is pleasant and kind-hearted.” 
“He’s such a good guy.”
“It is nice to be around such a kind person.”
 
 
 
 
 
 

Your Answer